result
warm up1
NZ BXI
139/2(28.3 ov) & 270/8 (dec)
SL
210/9 (dec) & 321/5 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
ACCE - m111
IND
261/6(47.3 ov)
SL
260/7(50 ov)
India won by 4 wickets 
 result
WSP - Final1
Dambulla
163/10(48.1 ov)
Galle
192/9(50 ov)
Galle won by 29 runs 
 result
Tier A - M71
Ragama
172/4(39 ov) &246/10
Chilaw
281/10 & 377/10
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - m91
Tamil Union
219/4(47 ov) & 184/10
NCC
296/10 & 221/3 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
tier A - M81
SL ports
279/4(84 ov) &133/10
Army
462/9 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - M101
Saracens
169/6(52.4 ov) & 293/10
SSC
419/8 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - M111
Negombo
142/2(37 ov) & 248/10
BRC
221/10 & 276/4 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
tier A - m121
Colts
123/10(43 ov) & 225/10
CCC
367/10
CCC won by an innings & 19 runs 
 result
ACCE - M71
SL
211/9(49.2 ov)
AFG
210/10(47.5 ov)
SL Emerging won by 1 wicket 
 result
ACCE - M31
Oman
215/8(50 ov)
SL
324/5(50 ov)
SL Emerging won by 109 runs 
 15th Dec
1st test1
NZ
SL
3.30am | Wellington 
 result
U19 div 11
Zahira
101/9(50 ov) &194/10
St. Peter's
122/10
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - m11
Chilaw
210/10 & 251/8
Tamil Union
390/10
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - M41
CCC
225/10 & 137/10
SSC
229/10 & 245/10
SSC won by 112 runs 
Results1
tier A - M61
Colts
224/10 & 56/3
Saracens
316/10 & 145/7 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 result
Tier A - M391
Tee Jay Lanka
172/9(41 ov)
John Keells
259/8(50 ov)
JKH won by 61 runs (D/L) 
 result
tier B - m91
CDB
160/9(49.3 ov)
Unilever
159/10(48.3 ov)
CDB won by 1 wicket 
 result
U19 div 11
S. Thomas'
69/6(8 ov) &256/6 (dec)
DRCK
131/10 & 230/10
Match Drawn 
 result
QF - 21
John Keells
214/7(47.3 ov)
HNB
213/10(50 ov)
JKH won by 3 wickets 
 result
2nd test1
SL
243/10(74 ov) &336/10
ENG
290/10 & 346/10
England won by 57 runs 
 result
u19 div 11
De Mazenod
141/10(64.3 ov) & 146/10
Nalanda
302/7 (dec)
Nalanda won by an innings & 15 runs 
 results
wwt20 - m161
SL w
104/10(17.4 ov)
WI W
187/5(20 ov)
WI W won by 83 runs 
 result
wwt20 - m111
BAN W
72/10(20 ov)
SL w
97/7(20 ov)
SLW won by 25 runs 
 Result
U19 div 11
Dharmapala
90/3(25 ov) &119/10
Dharmasoka
131/10 & 121/9 (dec)
Match Drawn 
 results
u19 div 11
Nalanda
41/0(7 ov) & 241/10
St. Peter's
302/10
match drawn 
 Results
U19 div 11
Thurstan
107/5(19.3 ov) &182/10
Dharmapala
157/10 & 131/10
tc won by 5 wickets 
 results
u19 div 11
St.Sylvester's
62/7(36 ov) & 87/10
Maris Stella
172/10 & 110/10
match drawn 
 results
U19 div 11
St. Marys College
118/5(44 ov) & 103/10
Mahanama
170/0 (dec)
match drawn 
 result
u19 div 11
Prince of Wales'
139/10(42.5 ov) & 148/10
S. Thomas'
300/6 (dec)
S. Thomas won by an innings & 13 runs 
 result
U19 div 11
DRCK
54/2(14 ov) & 134/10
St. Aloysius'
168/10
Match Drawn 
 result
u19 div 11
President's
115/10(47.5 ov) & 92/10
St. Peter's
281/5 (dec)
St. Peters won by an innings & 74 runs 
 result
u19 div 11
St.Sebastian's
5/1(0.5 ov) & 220/10
St. Servatius’
85/10 & 139/10
St. Sebastian's won by 9 wickets 
 result
Tier B - Final1
John Keells
217/3(41.5 ov)
Kanrich
213/7(50 ov)
JKH won by 7 wickets 
 result
3rd test1
SL
284/10(86.4 ov) &240/10
ENG
336/10 & 230/10
England won by 42 runs 
 result
SLC MEL - SF 1
Colts
312/8(76 ov)
Tamil Union
284/10
Match Drawn 
 result
SLC MEL1
SSC
178/5(44.4 ov) &246/10
Galle CC
218/10
Match Drawn 
 result
U19 div 11
DRCK
131/7(52 ov)
Joseph Vaz
174/10
Match Drawn 
 Result
U19 div 11
Dharmasoka
80/6(34 ov) &213/10
De Mazenod
199/10
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - M21
SL ports
156/10 & 165/4
Moors
320/10
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - M31
Ragama
377/10
NCC
272/10 & 137/6
Match Drawn 
Results1
tier A - M51
BRC
449/6 (dec)
B`eliya
258/10 & 164/9
Match Drawn